---
title: Install prometheus-snmp-exporter on Linux | Snap Store
description: Get the latest version of prometheus-snmp-exporter for Linux - Prometheus
  SNMP Exporter
url: https://snapcraft.io/prometheus-snmp-exporter
---

# prometheus-snmp-exporter

[Canonical](https://snapcraft.io/publisher/canonical "View all snaps from Canonical")

* [Canonical](https://snapcraft.io/publisher/canonical "View all snaps from Canonical")

latest/stable 0.20.0

Install latest/stable of prometheus-snmp-exporter

This channel hasn't been updated in a while. It might be unmaintained and have stability or security issues.

---

**Install using the command line**

```
sudo snap install prometheus-snmp-exporter
```

Don't have snapd? [Get set up for snaps](https://snapcraft.io/docs/installing-snapd).

---

### Package name

* prometheus-snmp-exporter

---

### License

* Apache-2.0

---

### Last updated

* 2 September 2021 - latest/stable
* 4 October 2023 - 0.24/stable

This snap hasn't been updated in a while. It might be unmaintained and have stability or security issues.

---

### Contact

* [launchpad.net/prometheus-snmp-exporter-snap](https://launchpad.net/prometheus-snmp-exporter-snap "https://launchpad.net/prometheus-snmp-exporter-snap")

---

##### Report a Snap Store violation

* [Report this Snap](https://snapcraft.io/prometheus-snmp-exporter#report-snap-modal)

---

* [Description](https://snapcraft.io/prometheus-snmp-exporter#tab-description)
* [Security](https://snapcraft.io/prometheus-snmp-exporter#tab-security)

#### Prometheus SNMP Exporter

Exporter that exposes information gathered from SNMP for use by the Prometheus monitoring system

---

## Install prometheus-snmp-exporter on your Linux distribution

Choose your Linux distribution to get detailed installation instructions. If yours is not shown, get more details on the [installing snapd documentation](https://snapcraft.io/docs/installing-snapd).

[### Arch Linux](https://snapcraft.io/install/prometheus-snmp-exporter/arch)

[### CentOS](https://snapcraft.io/install/prometheus-snmp-exporter/centos)

[### Debian](https://snapcraft.io/install/prometheus-snmp-exporter/debian)

[### elementary OS](https://snapcraft.io/install/prometheus-snmp-exporter/elementary)

[### Fedora](https://snapcraft.io/install/prometheus-snmp-exporter/fedora)

[### KDE Neon](https://snapcraft.io/install/prometheus-snmp-exporter/kde-neon)

[### Kubuntu](https://snapcraft.io/install/prometheus-snmp-exporter/kubuntu)

[### Manjaro](https://snapcraft.io/install/prometheus-snmp-exporter/manjaro)

[### Pop!\_OS](https://snapcraft.io/install/prometheus-snmp-exporter/pop)

[### openSUSE](https://snapcraft.io/install/prometheus-snmp-exporter/opensuse)

[### Red Hat Enterprise Linux](https://snapcraft.io/install/prometheus-snmp-exporter/rhel)

[### Ubuntu](https://snapcraft.io/install/prometheus-snmp-exporter/ubuntu)
